Regattas

Home / Regattas

 

 

 

 

ACRA 2015

3rd Place MV2x Grand Final (K.Cardno & L. McEwen) 7:06.22

Tennessee Indoor Rowing Championships 2017

Pictures
1st – Collegiate Open Women (Irene Thorpe) 7:36.70
1st – Collegiate Open Men (Kevin Cardno) 6:20.00
3rd – Collegiate Women 500m Dash (Kyrie Chandler) 1:52.20
3rd – Collegiate Men 500m Dash (Kevin Cardno) 1:26.90

Clemson Sprints 2017

Pictures
1st – Open Women 1x (Irene Thorpe) 9:13.8
1st – Open Men 1x (Kevin Cardno) 7:53.7
1st – Open Mix 2x (I. Thorpe & K. Cardno) 7:45.5
3rd – Open Light Men 1x (Jacob Nichols) 9:01.0
3rd – Collegiate Novice Men 4+ (J. Matlock, J. Nichols, S. Kelemen, B. Price, D. Tougaw) 8:11.4

SIRA 2017

Pictures
1st – Men 1x Final A (Kevin Cardno) 7:34.615
2nd – Women 1x Final A (Irene Thorpe) 8:52.226
5th – Women 2x Final A (K. Chandler & E. Campbell) 10:35.650  
3rd – Men 2x Final C (B. Price & D. Tougaw) 9:02.260  

Dad Vails 2017

Pictures
4th- Men Collegiate 1x Final  (Kevin Cardno) 7:34.615  
4th – Women Collegiate  1x Final (Irene Thorpe) 7:17.891  

ACRA 2017

Pictures
1st – Men 1x Final A (Kevin Cardno) 8:10.1
2nd – Women 1x Final A (Irene Thorpe) 9:15.378

Secret City 2017 Head Race (Oak Ridge, TN)

Pictures
1st – Women 1x (Irene Thorpe) 24:04
1st – Mens 1x (Kevin Cardno) 19:24
2nd – Women 1x (Kyrie Chandler) 26:19
2nd – Mens 2x (B. Price & D. Tougaw) 22:04
3rd – Womens 2x (E. Campbell & J. Green) 27:27
3rd – Mens 4+ (B. Price, K. Manning, C. Bellomy, D. Tougaw) 20:57
5th – Mens 1x (Jacob Nichols) 25:37  

Head of the Hooch 2017 (Chattanooga, TN)

Pictures
1st – Men’s Champ 1x (Kevin Cardno) 18:54.44
3rd – Mixed Masters 4x (K. Cardno) Age: <50 18:08.98
5th – Women’s College & Club Novice 1x (K. Chandler) 26:42.62  
7th – Mixed Open 4+ (I. Thorpe, D. Tougaw, B. Price, K. Chandler) 21:13.24  

Head of the South 2017 (Augusta, GA)

Pictures
1st – Men’s Champ 1x (Kevin Cardno) 19:04.08
2nd – Women’s Champ 1x (I. Thorpe) 23:04.4
2nd – Open Mixed Quad (I. Thorpe, D. Tougaw, B. Price, K. Chandler) 20:14.7
6th – Men’s Collegiate & Club Novice 4+ (B. Price, K. Manning, C. Bellomy, D. Tougaw) 20:55.7  
15th – Men’s Collegiate & Club Novice 4+ (N. Roman, ) 23:29.2  
13th – Women’s Collegiate & Club Novice 4+ (J. Green, ) 25:22.2